Add to Personalized Shopping List
Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract has an earthy and woody aroma. Carrot Seed CO2 is used primarily for its healing properties and effects on the skin. It stimulates circulation, repairs and tones the skin, increases elasticity, reduces the formation of wrinkles, and scars. Carrot Seed Select CO2 Extract is a good addition to face creams for women over 30. It is also useful for balancing oily and dry skin. Add a drop to a blend of Jojoba and Rose Hip Seed Oil for a nourishing face blend.
INCI: Daucus carota (Carrot Seed) Oil
Shelf Life: 1 Year
We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size
to be notified by email when the product is again available.
Reviewed By: Rayetta
Posted: Friday, June 03, 2011
Location: Hoschton, GA
"Excellent products, good service. I am pleased to continue doing business with you."- John R. | Roswell, GA