Chamomile Powdered Herbal Extract 4:1

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 25% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Chamomile Powdered Extract (4:1) is used for its anti-inflammatory properties. When added to cream and lotion formulations, Chamomile Powdered Extract (4:1) soothes irritated skin and reduces redness and swelling due to rashes or other irritations. In hair care products, Chamomile Powdered Extract soothes irritated scalp and improves scalp condition. This standardized herbal extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave a slight residue at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.

Origin: Egypt
INCI: Matricaria recutita (Chamomile) Flower, Maltodextrin
Extraction Method: Hydroalcoholic Perculation
Shelf Life: 2 Years (Store in a cool, dry, dark place)


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 wt oz., $3.51 $2.63 *
  2 wt oz., $7.52 $5.64 *
  4 wt oz., $12.47 $9.35 *
  8 wt oz., $19.90 $14.93 *
  1 lb., $34.78 $26.09 *
  5 lbs., $161.07 * Temporarily Out of Stock

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials