Beet Root Powder is a wonderful way to color your soaps without the use of synthetic colorants. Beet Root Powder can be used directly or you can first make an infusion.
Beet Root Powder can be added tp bath salts, scrubs and other beauty and personal care formulations to incorporate its natural and herbal benefits.
In CP soap making, Beet Root Powder may morph into a shade of grey or yellow. It will take some experimentation to determine exactly how to use the powder to achieve the results you want.
Our present lot of Beet Root Powder is lighter than our previous lot. As with all botanicals, natural differences in color or other characteristics can occur. An updated photo will be available as soon as possible.