Magnesium Stearate, NF

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 50% on Selected Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Magnesium Stearate, (Kosher certified, vegetable derived, NF) is a soft, white powder used in cosmetics as an anti-caking agent, dusting additive, binding agent, thickening agent and gelling agent. Magnesium Stearate provides good slip and adhesion to mineral makeup. It can be dispersed in oil or water and added to foundations, creams, pomades, salves and other formulations requiring opacity and viscosity.

INCI: Magnesium Stearate
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when the current stock is sold.


Clearance Pricing:
  8 wt oz, $6.85 $3.43 *
  1 lb, $11.79 $5.90 *
  5 lbs, $53.30 $26.65 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Colleen

Posted: Monday, January 23, 2012

Location: Santa Monica, CA

Comments: Excellent. Exactly as described.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for looking into the detailed questions that I had. I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across. Thanks for all your support, and quick responses, as well as your large array of high quality products. You have me as a customer for life. I tell all whom I talk to in the "bath, soap" business about FNWL. Looking forward to years of service. "
- Kassi Thompson | Kassi's Spa Kreations, Yakima, WA

more testimonials