Avocado Water Dispersible Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Avocado oil has been used in African skin treatments for centuries. This highly therapeutic oil is rich in vitamins A and E, minerals, lecithin and fatty acids. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema. Avocado oil is said to have healing and regenerating qualities. Use avocado water dispersible avocado oil in bath oils, hair conditioning rinses, bath melts, salt scrubs, bath powders etc.

INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  32 fl oz., $28.61
  64 fl oz., $50.07
  1 gal., $92.97
  5 gal., $414.81 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $12 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for your generous contributions to our 8th Annual Arizona Gathering of Soap and Candle Artisans! It was a blast, and your ingredients are always welcome. The quality is excellent and FromNatureWithLove.com has a great reputation! Thanks again!"
- Robyn Cyganik | Tempe, AZ

more testimonials