|
Fine Grain Sea Salt | Dead Sea Water (Brine) | Dead Sea Salt | Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil |
Grade A Olive Oil Sunflower Oil | Soybean Oil | Natural Jojoba | Andiroba Oil | Organic Jack Pine Essential Oil | Witch Hazel 86%

|

Only while inventory lasts. Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
For a limited time, we are offering a generous 50% discount on all in-stock sizes of our Fine Grain Sea Salt. Sea salt contains minerals, which are needed by our bodies and helps draw toxins from the skin and soothes sore muscles. This refined salt is white in color. This fine grain size is slightly larger than table salt and is perfect for use in bath salts, foot scrubs and body polishes.
2 lb.: $3.75 - Normally $7.50
25 lb.: $21.88 - Normally $43.75
50 lb.: $37.50 - Normally $75.00
500 lb.: $312.50 - Normally $625.00
2,000 lb.: $1,100.00 - Normally $2,200.00
2,450 lb.: $1,188.25 - Normally $2,376.50
Average Product Rating:
(5 out of 5 stars)
Based on 1 rating and review submitted as of March 21, 2010
Have you already experienced our Fine Grain Sea Salt? Rate/Review Our Fine Grain Sea Salt
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Only while inventory lasts. Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
We are offering the 50 lb. size of our Medium Grain Dead Sea Salt at an enticing 30% discount off our everyday price. We encourage you to experience these nutritive salts for yourself at a very competitive price.
Dead Sea salts are mineral-rich and contain high proportions of Potassium, Magnesium and Bromide. Potassium helps regulate the moisture level of the skin, Magnesium helps promote healing, and Bromide has a smoothing and relaxing effect. Dead Sea salt exfoliates and revitalizes the skin and helps draw out toxins.
Sea salt is well known for its ability to relieve aches and pains, reduce stiffness after exertion, relax the muscles and relieve skin problems such as acne, eczema and psoriasis. The high mineral content of Dead Sea salt stimulates blood and lymphatic circulation.
The medium grain size ranges in size from pretzel salt to pebble size and is wonderful for use in bath salts and scrubs.
50 lb.: $105.00 - Normally $150.00
Average Product Rating:
(5 out of 5 stars)
Based on 3 ratings and reviews submitted as of June 16, 2010
Have you already experienced our Medium Grain Dead Sea Salt? Rate/Review Our Medium Grain Dead Sea Salt
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
We are offering the 32 fl. ounce size of our cold pressed Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil at an enticing 30% discount off our everyday price. We encourage you to experience this lovely oil for yourself at a very competitive price.
Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil is a stable, emollient oil, rich in oleic acid, vitamin A and natural tocopherols. Its properties resemble Sweet Almond Oil and Peach Kernel Oil, and it can be used within the same applications.
Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil makes a light, moisturizing addition to lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrub formulations. It is also beneficial in bath oils, and it works well as a penetrating carrier oil in aromatherapy.
32 fl oz.: $31.50 - Normally $45.00
Have you already experienced our Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil? Rate/Review Our Cold Pressed Sweet Cherry Kernel Oil
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
We are offering the 1 gallon size of our cold pressed Grade A Olive Oil at an enticing 30% discount off our everyday price. We encourage you to experience this especially high grade Olive Oil for yourself at a very competitive price.
Olive Oil is high in oleic acid and is a good skin cell regenerator. It is traditionally included within soap, cream, balm, body butter, herbal infusion and hair care formulations. Olive Oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still permits the skin to properly release sweat, shed dead skin and release sebum. It is a good oil for inclusion in massage oil formulations and it helps to sooth inflamed skin. Within soap making applications, soap makers often prefer Grade A Olive Oil to pomace because the high percentage of unsaponifiables in pomace can cause it to saponify too quickly or overreact with other ingredients such as fragrance and essential oils. Grade A Olive Oil will also give you a whiter bar than pomace.
1 gal.: $46.20 - Normally $66.00
Average Product Rating:
(5 out of 5 stars)
Based on 2 ratings and reviews submitted as of March 21, 2010
Have you already experienced our Grade A Olive Oil? Rate/Review Our Grade A Olive Oil
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
Sunflower Oil is high in essential fatty acids. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower Oil can be used as the primary vegetable oil within lotion, salt scrub, bath oil and massage oil formulations. It is especially useful in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.
32 fl oz.: $12.25 - Normally $17.50
64 fl oz.: $21.00 - Normally $30.00
1 gal.: $35.00 - Normally $50.00
5 gal.: $157.50 - Normally $225.00
Have you already experienced our Sunflower Oil? Rate/Review Our Sunflower Oil
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
Soybean Oil is commonly used in bath oil and soap making formulations. It contains approximately 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids. Soybean Oil is also a good source of vitamin E.
1 gal.: $21.00 - Normally $30.00
5 gal.: $87.50 - Normally $125.00
Have you already experienced our Soybean Oil? Rate/Review Our Soybean Oil
|
|
|
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
Although Jojoba is traditionally categorized with vegetable oils, Jojoba is actually a liquid wax. Jojoba is fluid with moderate viscosity like most vegetable oils. It offers the traits of both an oil and a wax to make it an ideal ingredient for use within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations. It is highly penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum within our skin. Use Jojoba in facial blends to remove excess oils and to help balance the skin's natural oil. Jojoba contains a natural anti-inflammatory called myristic acid and is useful in formulations for arthritis and rheumatism. Jojoba is very stable and has natural anti-oxidant properties. It is said to help extend the shelf life of other oils. In cold process soap making, Jojoba is very good to use as a superfatting agent since it resists rancidity. Jojoba is a wonderful carrier for aromatherapy applications and is suitable for use as a perfume base. It also makes an excellent hair conditioner. Our Natural Jojoba is pressed only once from the seeds. Minimum pressure is used to obtain a finer quality oil. It is then pasteurized and filtered. The resulting liquid wax possesses a natural golden color and the characteristic aroma of natural Jojoba.
4 fl oz.: $7.50 - Normally $10.00
8 fl oz.: $11.25 - Normally $15.00
16 fl oz.: $18.75 - Normally $25.00
32 fl oz.: $30.00 - Normally $40.00
64 fl oz.: $45.00 - Normally $60.00
1 gal.: $67.50 - Normally $90.00
5 gal.: $300.00 - Normally $400.00
|
|
|
Average Product Rating:
(5 out of 5 stars)
Based on 5 ratings and reviews submitted as of February 1, 2010
Customer Ratings and Reviews
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Kimber |
Posted: Wednesday, November 04, 2009 |
| Location: Gilbert, AZ |
A wonderful oil.
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Felicia |
Posted: Saturday, June 13, 2009 |
| Location: Richmond Heights, OH |
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Patti |
Posted: Saturday, March 28, 2009 |
| Location: Fayetteville, NC |
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Lizbeth |
Posted: Tuesday, March 17, 2009 |
| Location: NY, NY |
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Althea |
Posted: Sunday, March 08, 2009 |
| Location: Bronx, NY |
| Total Number of Ratings: 5 |
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
Andiroba Oil, Carapa guianensis, has been used for generations by Amazonian tribes to heal skin conditions and to treat muscular aches and pains. Andiroba Oil is golden in color and has a mild, fruity aroma. It possesses a unique combination of essential fatty acids and anti-inflammatory compounds. Andiroba Oil is highly emollient and is an effective moisturizing oil for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis. This oil penetrates the skin quickly, acting as an excellent emollient carrier oil. The content of limonoids and triterpenes within Andiroba Oil makes it a noteworthy anti-inflammatory. It is a highly beneficial ingredient in formulations intended to treat acne, reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains. Andiroba Oil also acts as a noteworthy insect repellent. Andiroba Oil has traditionally been used in soap making for specialty soaps intended to aid skin conditions and to help ward off insects.
4 fl oz.: $11.97 - Normally $14.97
8 fl oz.: $21.78 - Normally $27.23
16 fl oz.: $39.60 - Normally $49.50
32 fl oz.: $72.00 - Normally $90.00
|
|
|
Average Product Rating:
(5 out of 5 stars)
Based on 1 rating and review submitted as of March 3, 2010
Customer Ratings and Reviews
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Sandy |
Posted: Friday, August 21, 2009 |
| Location: Erie, PA |
What a great product! I'm seeing improvement with psoriasis. Now I'm going to go order some more.
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Total Number of Ratings: 1 |
| |
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
|

|

Sorry, we are not able to offer rainchecks.
|
| |
Witch Hazel is an extract from the witch hazel shrub. It has been used in old traditions as a natural astringent, toner, cleanser, and anti-inflammatory. It acts as a natural face toner and can be used straight or combined with geranium, rose, lemon balm or neroli hydrosols. It can be used to moisten baby wipes. Use it as a wetting agent in clay facials. It can be used in place of some of the water in creams and lotions to add the soothing, astringent properties of Witch Hazel. A simple moisturizer/makeup remover can be made from 50% glycerin and 50% hydrosol. Witch Hazel is anti-oxidant, healing, anti-inflammatory, soothing, cooling, and astringent. Use it straight to reduce redness of skin due to irritation or eczema. Use it to wash wounds and calm the itch of bug bites and stings. It can also be used to make after shaves and bath splashes. Witch Hazel moisturizes lightly as it cleans. This Witch Hazel contains 14% alcohol. Please see our Hydrosols section for our alcohol-free Witch Hazel hydrosol.
16 fl oz.: $7.00 - Normally $10.00
32 fl oz.: $12.60 - Normally $18.00
64 fl oz.: $22.40 - Normally $32.00
1 gal.: $41.30 - Normally $59.00
Have you already experienced our Witch Hazel 86%? Rate/Review Our Witch Hazel 86%
|
|
|
| |
|

|